Home
Contact
Contact Yasha Beresiner
Published books and articles by Yasha Beresiner
Yasha’s CV
Playing Cards
Worshipful Company of Playing Cards
Advertising (drink & tobacco)
1920 – 1970 playing cards
Modern (1970′s +) playing cards
Antiquarian playing cards
Books, magazines & catalogues
Card games & magic
Facsimile playing cards
Ephemera, tokens & markers
Patience
Fashion & glamour
Prints
Proofs & incomplete cards
Souvenir & commemorative
Standard & pretty backs
Tarot and fortune telling
Transformation
Uncut playing card sheets
Albums & Accessories
Freemasonry
Freemasonry books
Certificates, Documents & Summonses
Freemasonry Collectables
Ephemera: Ex Libris, newspapers, leaflets
Esoteric, Occult & Friendly Socs
Jewels, Medals, Tokens, Badges
Glass, belts, ties, spoons, swords
Prints, maps, drawings & photographs
Freemasonry Regalia
Antiquities
Coins
Coins
Funny money, forgeries
Gaming & tokens, Jettons & dice
Military, Sport, Commemorative
Primitive Currency
Maps
Margary & facsimilies
Cartographic Ephemera
Frontispieces, title pages & portraits
Maps, atlases & town plans
Views & topographic prints
Money
Bonds & shares
Cheques & bills
Paper money
Art
Erotica & Nudes
Other paintings
Patrick Cuenot
Photographs
Ephemera
Judaica
Prints
News
Books
Shop
Search
Basket
Checkout
Login
Intercol Shop
>
FREEMASONRY & ESOTERICA (200+)
>
Books (200+)
>
Beyond the Craft (including RA, MARK & RAM) (21)
>
10504. Anon - RCC History & Origins 1971
Anon
The History and Origin of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St John the Evangelist - An Analytical Survey
30 page soft cover booklet 105mm x 165mm published under the authority of the Grand Imperial Conclave. Comprehensive includes the Legend, the Modern Order, Judge Wright, Appendant Orders etc. Excellent condition as new. Library withdrawn copy.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
00165. Farrant - RCC Byzantine Conclave No 44
Farrant, Oscar
The First Hundred Years of Byzantine Conclave No 44 1871-1971
Comprehensive history some illustrations ands Appendix of Past Sovreigns. Softcover, 8vo, 64 pages very lightly used almost as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10530. RCC Ceremonies Part II 1948
The Ceremonies of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine - Part II Consecration of Eusebius
1948 Privately printed for the Imperial Conclave. Soft cover 25 pages ritual booklet 8vo with fold out plans and key and stapled contemporary typewritten key. Used copy minor damage to cover in very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
10531. RCC Ceremonies Part III 1948
The Ceremonies of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine - Part III Enthronment of a Sovreign
1948 Privately printed for the Imperial Conclave. Soft cover 24 pages ritual booklet 8vo with fold out plans and key and stapled contemporary hand written key. Used copy minor soiling to cover in very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
10516. RCC Ceremonies Ritual No 1 1974
The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist
Ritual No 1
1974 Ritual booklet 56 pages hard cover. Lightly stained and used in very good condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10517. RCC Ceremonies Ritual No 2 1973
The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist
Ritual No 2
1973 Ritual booklet 70 pages hard cove 8vo includes insert
Key KHS-JJE 1956
Excellent condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10515. RCC Ceremonies Ritual No 2 1981
The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist
Ritual No 2
1981 Ritual booklet 70 pages hard cove 8vo includes insert
Key KHS-JJE 1956
Excellent condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10510. RCC Ceremonies Prince Mason 1974
The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist
The Senate of Prince Mason
1974 Ritual booklet 16 pages soft cove 8vo includes opening, Enthronement, closing and shortened version of enthronement. As new
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10240. RCC History & Origin 1987
The History and Origin of the Red Cross of Constantine
and The Appendant Orders of The Holy Sepulchre and of St. John The Evangelist, An analytical Survey published under the authority of the Grand Imperial Conclave.softcover, First published 1971. This fourth print 1987. 8vo, 30 pages as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10514. RCC KHS Ceremonial IV 1931
Ritual of the Knights of the Holy Sepulchre and Novice and Knight of the St. John the Evangelist Part IV
with notes on sword drill as authorised by the Patriarchal Council. London 1931. Hard bound large 8vo Ritual booklet 47 pages Water stained in very good condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£12.00 / $18.96
10200. RCC Ritual No.1 1974 key
The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist
Ritual No.1
Published in 1974, hardcover, 56 pages 11 parts include Introduction and History, Opening and closing, Enthronement, Grace & Salutes, Personal Marks etc. Also loose insert of Ritual Key. Marked copy in very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
11609. RCC Ritual No.1 2002 key
The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist
Ritual No.1 Installation as a Knight of the Red Cross of Constantine
Published in 2002, hardcover, 57 pages include Introduction and History, Opening and closing, Enthronement, Grace & Salutes, Personal Marks etc. Also loose insert of Ritual Key. New copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10204. RCC Ritual No.2 1973
The Ceremonies of the Masonic amd Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine
Ritual No.2
published in 1973, hardcover 8vo, 70 pages in 11parts include Historic Note. Very lightly marked excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10554. RCC Ritual No.2 1986
The Ceremonies of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine
Ritual No.2
Published in 1996 hardcover, 68 pages, 8vo XI sections include Historic note. As new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10206. RCC Ritual No.2 1990 key
The Ceremonies of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine
Ritual No.2
First published in 1986 this reprinted 1990, hardcover, 68 pages, 8vo XI sections include Historic note and loose leaf insert of
Key RCC Ritual No2.
As new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10528. RCC Report 1975
Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of The Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist.
Report of Proceedings 1975
Vol XVi Part 5 includes report of the Grand Recorder and Statement of Accounts. 8vo Pages 261-333. Soft cover. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10529. RCC Report & Year Book 1978
Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of The Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist.
Report of Proceedings and Year Book 1978-79
Vol XVII Part 3 includes report of the Grand Recorder and Statement of Accounts. 8vo Pages 163-231. Soft cover lghtly faded. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10557. RCC Statutes 1936
General Statutes of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of The Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist.
Published 1936 under the authority of the Grand Imperial Conclave By Major Sir Thomas Lumley-Smith, Grand Recorder & Registrar General. 4to 20 pages soft red cover. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10561. RCC Statutes 1936
General Statutes of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of The Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist.
Published 1961 under the authority of the Grand Imperial Conclave J W Chitty Grand Recorder & Registrar General. 4to 18 pages and 12 plates of illustrations of jewels and implements. Soft green cover. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01806. RCC Statutes 1975 vf
Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of The Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist. Statutes. By Lt.-Col. The Hon. M.G.Edwards, M.B.E, K.C.C., Grand Recorder. Published 1975 under the authority of the Grand Imperial Conclave. Includes 26 plates. 8vo 28 pages. Red cover. Very fine condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
10230. RCC Statutes 1975 new
Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of the The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist, Report of Proceedings 1975, softcover, 28 pages. includes 26 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc As new
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10518. RCC Statutes 1988
Vol XIX Part 3 Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist,
Report of Proceedings 1988
and Year Book 1988-89, includes 15 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc. soft cover, 97 pages. As new
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10218. RCC Statutes 1991
Vol XX Part I Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist,
Report of Proceedings 1991
and Year Book 1991-92, includes 15 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc. soft cover, 100 pages. As new
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10220. RCC Statutes 1996
Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of the The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist, Report of Proceedings 1996 and Year Book 1996-97, softcover, 111 pages. includes 15 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc As new
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10221. RCC Statutes 1998
Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of the The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist, Report of Proceedings 1998 and Year Book 1998-99, softcover, 111 pages, includes 18 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10222. RCC Statutes 1999
Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of the The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist, Report of Proceedings 1999 and Year Book 1999-2000, softcover, 115 pages includes 18 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10223. RCC Statutes 2002
Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of the The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist, Report of Proceedings 2002 and Year Book 2002-03, softcover, 100 pages, includes 18 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£3.00 / $4.74
10224. RCC Statutes 2003
Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave for England, Wales and Territories Overseas of the The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and of St. John the Evangelist, Report of Proceedings 2003 and Year Book 2003-04, softcover, 175 pages, includes 18 plates of Jewels of the Order and List of Conclaves and Subscribing Grand Officers etc as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
TOP OF PAGE
Intercol Shop
>
FREEMASONRY & ESOTERICA (200+)
>
Books (200+)
>
Beyond the Craft (including RA, MARK & RAM) (21)
>
**sRecentPrefix**
Recently Viewed
**sRecentImageRowPrefix**
**sRecentImageItem**
**sRecentImageRowSuffix**
**sRecentDescRowPrefix**
**sRecentDescItem**
_NAME_
**sRecentDescRowSuffix** **sRecentPriceRowPrefix** **sRecentPriceItem** **sRecentPriceRowSuffix** **sRecentDeleteRowPrefix**
**sRecentDeleteItem**
**sRecentDeleteRowSuffix**
**sRecentSuffix**
**sRecentEmptyList**
Actinic design
|
sitemap