Home
Contact
Contact Yasha Beresiner
Published books and articles by Yasha Beresiner
Yasha’s CV
Playing Cards
Worshipful Company of Playing Cards
Advertising (drink & tobacco)
1920 – 1970 playing cards
Modern (1970′s +) playing cards
Antiquarian playing cards
Books, magazines & catalogues
Card games & magic
Facsimile playing cards
Ephemera, tokens & markers
Patience
Fashion & glamour
Prints
Proofs & incomplete cards
Souvenir & commemorative
Standard & pretty backs
Tarot and fortune telling
Transformation
Uncut playing card sheets
Albums & Accessories
Freemasonry
Freemasonry books
Certificates, Documents & Summonses
Freemasonry Collectables
Ephemera: Ex Libris, newspapers, leaflets
Esoteric, Occult & Friendly Socs
Jewels, Medals, Tokens, Badges
Glass, belts, ties, spoons, swords
Prints, maps, drawings & photographs
Freemasonry Regalia
Antiquities
Coins
Coins
Funny money, forgeries
Gaming & tokens, Jettons & dice
Military, Sport, Commemorative
Primitive Currency
Maps
Margary & facsimilies
Cartographic Ephemera
Frontispieces, title pages & portraits
Maps, atlases & town plans
Views & topographic prints
Money
Bonds & shares
Cheques & bills
Paper money
Art
Erotica & Nudes
Other paintings
Patrick Cuenot
Photographs
Ephemera
Judaica
Prints
News
Books
Shop
Search
Basket
Checkout
Login
Intercol Shop
>
FREEMASONRY & ESOTERICA (200+)
>
Books (200+)
>
Exposures, Attacks & Craft Ritual (22)
>
00545. Anon - 2nd Degree Booklet 1964
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry Second Degree . . . Emulation Working as taught in London since 1823
. AM Lewis London 1964. Dedicated to the 2nd degree only hard bound 82 pages booklet 8vo (95mm x 125mm) includes Questions, 2nd Tracing Board, Working Tools, Charge after passing and 2nd Lecture. Used lightly detached from binding. Soiled cloth cover generally in very good condition. Unusual.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
00545. Anon - 2nd Degree Booklet 1964
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry Second Degree . . . Emulation Working as taught in London since 1823
. AM Lewis London 1964. Dedicated to the 2nd degree only hard bound 82 pages booklet 8vo (95mm x 125mm) includes Questions, 2nd Tracing Board, Working Tools, Charge after passing and 2nd Lecture. Used lightly detached from binding. Soiled cloth cover generally in very good condition. Unusual.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
11038. Complete Workings of Craft Freemasonry 1891
Privately printed for A Lewis
The Complete Workings of Craft Freemasonry being a Practical Guide to the three degrees in Blue Masonry According to sound Usage
with the Lectures and Installation Ceremony. With illustrations of the three tracing boards. London 1891. 282 pages. Hardbound cloth 8vo. Blue cover with gilt title also on spine. Used copy lightly soiled generally in very good condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£25.00 / $39.50
01514. Complete Workings of Craft Freemasonry 1925
Privately printed for A Lewis
The Complete Workings of Craft Freemasonry being a Practical Guide to the three degree in Blue Masonry According to sound Usage
with the Lectures in the Three Degrees, the Installation Ceremony including the Addresses to the officers etc. With illustrations of the tracing boards. 272 pages plus 40 page catalogue of Masonic Publications. Hardbound cloth 8vo. Blue cover with some book worm damage to back cover. Generally good condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
10717. Complete Workings of Craft Freemasonry 1930
Privately printed for A Lewis
The Complete Workings of Craft Freemasonry being a Practical Guide to the three degree in Blue Masonry According to sound Usage
undated c1930 with the Lectures in the Three Degrees, the Installation Ceremony including the Addresses to the officers etc. With illustrations of the tracing boards. 316 pages plus 35 page catalogue of Masonic Publications. Hardbound cloth 8vo. Blue cover with some book worm damage to back cover. Generally good condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£9.00 / $14.22
01977. Covey-Crump - The Hiramic Tradition 1935
Covey-Crump, W. Bro. Rev. W. W.,
The Hiramic Tradition, A Survey of Hypotheses Concerning it
. Published c1935 by Masonic Record Ltd. Hardbound 8vo, 120 pages. Faded turqoise cover, fine condition. Library witdrawn copy.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
00709. Emulation Ritual 1974 EF
Emulation Ritual as demonstrated in the Emulation Lodge of Improvement, published by A. Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. London 1974, dark blue hardbound, 257 pages, size: 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10801. Emulation Ritual 1986 EF
Emulation Ritual
as demonstrated in the Emulation Lodge of Improvement, published by A. Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. London 1986 eighth and revised edition (First published 1969). Dark blue hardbound, 294 pages, size: 90mm x 137mm. Very good condition with some pencil annotations.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10820. Handbook of Instruction 1906
By a Member of the Craft
The Handbook of Instruction in Craft Masonry
Containing the Entered Apprentice Fellow Craft and Master Mason's Degrees. London W Reeves Charing Cross Rd MCMVI (1906) Leather bound on which embossed in gilt
The Lodge of the Golden Fleece No 2081 - F H Doughty.
Well used copy with large folding images of Tracing Boards. 148 pp. Good condition. Size: 68mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£12.00 / $18.96
10570. Emulation Ritual 1995
Emulation Ritual
as demonstrated in the Emulation Lodge of Improvement, published by Lewis Masonic Ltd. London 1991, dark blue hardbound embossed square and compass, 293 pages, 8vo Well used copy damaged cover and spine and water stained.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
10507. Installing Master's Guide 1956
Ellery, T B
The Installing Master's Guide or Craft Installation Simplified
Emulation Eorking published by A. Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. London 1956, cloth hardbound 12mo 126 pages lightly used copy. Gilt title. Library withdrawn copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
01682. King Solomon's Followers 1972
Anon King Solomon and His Followers CAL A Valuable Aid to the Memory Virginia Copyright 1910 this edition 1972. Hard bound 8vo 202 pages degree work written in code. Includes all three degrees. Folded cover and clip. Excellent condition cover lightly damaged.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£15.00 / $23.70
01518. Lecture Ceremonies 1900 Poor
The
Lectures of The Three Degrees
in Craft Masonry with the Ceremony of Installation etc Emulation working privately printed for A.Lewis in 1900 London, 236 pages, gilt edges, hardbound 12mo booklet, size: 58mm x 93mm. Soiled and damaged in good legible condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10569. Lecture Ceremonies 1947 Poor
The Lectures of The Three Degrees in Craft Masonry
with the various sections complete Emulation working for M.Ms. Privately printed for A.Lewis London 1965. 184 pages. Green cloth hardbound 8vo. Used and worn copy in poor condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
09955. Logic Working Questions before Raising
Logic Working - Questions which must be answered by the Candidate before Raising. Published by Spwncer & Co (1950s). Lightly soiled very good condition
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£3.00 / $4.74
10574. Perfect Ceremonies 1922
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry , this may be considered as a correct edition of the working which was approved by The Grand Lodge in 1814 and taught uninterruptedly ever since
vide The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, privately printed for A.Lewis 1922 in London, 298 pages plus 25 page
catalogue of Msonic Publications.
Dark blue leather hardbound gilt edges, 12mo size 60mm x 90mm. Excellent condition used copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
00648. Perfect Ceremonies 1896 in Case
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry , from Standard Authority and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, a new and revised edition privately printed for A.Lewis 1896 in London, 180 pages, size in damaged slip-case: 60mm x 90mm. Fine condition with some detached pages
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£15.00 / $23.70
10512. Perfect Ceremonies 1901
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry
from Standard Authority and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, a new and revised edition privately printed for A. Lewis London MDCCCCI (1901). 134 pages plus 38 pages
A Century of Masonic Toasts and Sentiments
large 8vo damaged copy lacks spine and partly detached. Original cloth card with Square and compass embossed logo. Perfectly good and legible text and intact.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
10822. Perfect Ceremonies 1902
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry
from Standard Authority and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, a new and revised edition privately printed for A. Lewis London MCMII (1902). 185 pages 8vo (55mm x 89mm) leather cover excellent condition gilt edges.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
10824. Perfect Ceremonies 1903
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry
from Standard Authority and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, a new and revised edition privately printed for A. Lewis London MCMIII (1903). 185 pages 8vo (55mm x 89mm) leather cover eused and good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
10823. Perfect Ceremonies 1905
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry
from Standard Authority and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, a new and revised edition privately printed for A. Lewis London MDCCCCV (1905). 185 pages 8vo (55mm x 89mm) leather cover excellent condition gilt edges.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
10798. Perfect Ceremonies 1909
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry as Approved Sanctioned and Confirmed by the United Grand Lodge of England on 5th June 1816 and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London,
A new and revised edition, including The Installation, and Addresses to Officers (with B. of I. Ms.). Privately printed for A. Lewis London MDCCCCIX. (1909) Leather bound lightly worn cover gilt edges 226 pp plus 6pp adverts. Good condition. Size: 55mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10819. Perfect Ceremonies 1916
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry as Approved Sanctioned and Confirmed by the United Grand Lodge of England on 5th June 1816 and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London,
A new and revised edition, including The Installation, and Addresses to Officers (with B. of I. Ms.). Privately printed for A. Lewis London MDCCCCXVI. (1916) Leather bound lightly worn cover gilt edges 226 pp plus 6pp adverts. In protective case. Excellent condition. Size: 55mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
08838. Perfect Ceremonies 1918
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry as Approved Sanctioned and Confirmed by the United Grand Lodge of England on 5th June 1816 and as taught in The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London,
A new and revised edition, including The Installation, and Addresses to Officers (with B. of I. Ms.). Privately printed for A. Lewis London MDCCCCXVIII. (1918) Leather bound lightly worn cover gilt edges 226 pp plus 6pp adverts. Good condition. Size: 55mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
10818. Perfect Ceremonies 1920
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry , this may be considered as a correct edition of the working which was approved by The Grand Lodge in 1814 and taught uninterruptedly ever since
vide The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, privately printed for A.Lewis 1920 in London, 298 pages plus 25 page
catalogue of Msonic Publications.
Dark blue hardbound, 12mo size 60mm x 90mm. Very good condition used copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
10574. Perfect Ceremonies 1924
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry , this may be considered as a correct edition of the working which was approved by The Grand Lodge in 1814 and taught uninterruptedly ever since
vide The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, privately printed for A.Lewis 1924 in London, 298 pages plus 25 page
catalogue of Msonic Publications.
Dark blue hardbound, 12mo size 60mm x 90mm. Very good condition used copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
10575. Perfect Ceremonies 1926
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry , this may be considered as a correct edition of the working which was approved by The Grand Lodge in 1814 and taught uninterruptedly ever since
vide The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, privately printed for A.Lewis 1926 in London, 298 pages plus 25 page
catalogue of Msonic Publications.
Dark blue hardbound, 12mo size 60mm x 90mm. Very good condition used copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
00652. Perfect Ceremonies 1935 Fine
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry , this may be considered as a correct edition of the working which was approved by The Grand Lodge in 1814 and taught uninterruptedly ever since vide The Unions Emulation Lodge of Improvement for M. Ms., Freemasons' Hall London, privately printed for A.Lewis 1935 in London, 302 pages, dark blue hardbound, size 60mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£6.00 / $9.48
01433. Perfect Ceremonies 1937
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry for Emulation Workers
. Including the Installation of the W.M. and addresses to officers, and illustrations of the Tracing Borads (with BD. of I. MS.) Including catalogue of Masonic publications. Privately Printed by A Lewis Ltd. 1937. Hardbound 8vo 230 pages. Blue cover, with Square & Compasses design engraved on front and back. Fairly good condition, slightly damaged corners.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01645. Perfect Ceremonies 1937
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in the Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemason's Hall, since October 1823 for Emulation Workers, including the Installation of the W.M. and addresses to officers, and illustrations of the tracing boards (with BD. of I. MS.) Including a 41 page catalogue of Masonic Publications. Published 1937 by A. Lewis Ltd. Hardbound 8vo 230 pages. Blue cover with Square & Compasses engraved on front and back. Blue ribbon bookmark. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
00686. Perfect Ceremonies 1937 Fine
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1937 in London, 230 pages, dark blue hardbound, size Larger format 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
10573. Perfect Ceremonies 1938
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers
. Privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1938 in London, 353 pages plus 30 page
catalogue of publications
. Dark blue hardbound, 12mo size poor condition well used.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
08876. Perfect Ceremonies of Craft 1944
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry in strict conformity with the recognised system as thought in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement Freemasons' Hall since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, including The Installation of the W.M., and Addresses to Officers and illustrations of the tracing boards (with BD. of I. Ms.). Privately printed and published since 1870 by A. Lewis, (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. London 1944. Leather bound lightly worn cover gilt edges 226 pp plus 6pp adverts. Excellent condition Size: 55mm x 90mm
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
00679. Perfect Ceremonies 1944 Fine
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis 1944 in London, 354 pages, dark blue hardbound in case, size 60mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£6.00 / $9.48
00681. Perfect Ceremonies 1944 Very Good
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis 1944 in London, 350 pages, dark blue hardbound, size 60mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£6.00 / $9.48
10552. Perfect Ceremonies 1949
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers
, privately printed for A.Lewis 1949 in London, 230 pages + 32 pages adverts etc, dark blue hardbound cloth lightly damaged. 8vo with embossed square and compasssize in used good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£6.00 / $9.48
00685. Perfect Ceremonies 1955 Fine
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis 1955 in London, 319 pages, dark blue hardbound, 12mo size 60mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
00682. Perfect Ceremonies 1955 VF
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis 1955 in London, 319 pages, dark blue hardbound, size 60mm x 90mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£6.00 / $9.48
00690. Perfect Ceremonies 1957 Fine
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1957 in London, 230 pages, dark blue hardbound, Larger format size 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
00695. Perfect Ceremonies 1957 Very Good
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1957 in London, 230 pages, blue hardbound with damaged spine, Larger format size 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
00691. Perfect Ceremonies 1957 VF
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1957 in London, 230 pages, blue hardbound, Larger format size 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
00696. Perfect Ceremonies 1960 Fine
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1960 in London, 230 pages, dark blue hardbound, Larger format size 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
00697. Perfect Ceremonies 1963 Fine
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1963 in London, 230 pages, dark blue hardbound, Larger format size 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
00699. Perfect Ceremonies 1965 VF
The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry, in strict conformity with the recognised system as taught in The Emulation Lodge of Improvement, Freemasons' Hall, since October, 1823 for Emulation Workers, privately printed for A.Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1965 in London, 230 pages, dark blue hardbound, Larger format size 90mm x 137mm.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
10448. Stability Standard Ceremonies 1902
The Standard Ceremonies of Craft Masonry as taught in the Stability Lodge of Instruction
Sometimes known as the Muggeridge Working privately printed for A. Lewis 1902 London. 228 pages plus 4 pages adverts small 8vo 65mm x 100mm lightly rubbed leather cover gilt edges used copy in very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£10.00 / $15.80
01628. Workers' Craft Ritual 1920
The Workers' Craft Ritual
by a Worker of Emulation Lodge of Improvement. Complete with Illustrations of Tracing Boards and Installation of W.M. with Addresses to Officers. Printed for Private Circulation by London & Norwich Press Ltd. Small 8vo 120 pages. Blue cover detached, taped spine. Poor condition, well-used.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
07308. USA 333 Ritual NY (1894) 1951
USA Ritual booklet '333 King Solomon and His Followers NY A Valuable Aid to the Memory' Revised Edition published by Allen Publishing Company New York N Y Copyright 1894 C Gavitt. First published 1894, 1915, 1944 this 1951 Edition. Elaborate coded text illegible without Key. Some general text eg 'Prayer at Closing' 'Benediction' etc. Original worn ligtly soiled cover with clip. Text marked in parts otherwise excellent condition. 8vo (95mm x 125mm). 231 pages.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£40.00 / $63.20
TOP OF PAGE
Intercol Shop
>
FREEMASONRY & ESOTERICA (200+)
>
Books (200+)
>
Exposures, Attacks & Craft Ritual (22)
>
**sRecentPrefix**
Recently Viewed
**sRecentImageRowPrefix**
**sRecentImageItem**
**sRecentImageRowSuffix**
**sRecentDescRowPrefix**
**sRecentDescItem**
_NAME_
**sRecentDescRowSuffix** **sRecentPriceRowPrefix** **sRecentPriceItem** **sRecentPriceRowSuffix** **sRecentDeleteRowPrefix**
**sRecentDeleteItem**
**sRecentDeleteRowSuffix**
**sRecentSuffix**
**sRecentEmptyList**
Actinic design
|
sitemap