Home
Contact
Contact Yasha Beresiner
Published books and articles by Yasha Beresiner
Yasha’s CV
Playing Cards
Worshipful Company of Playing Cards
Advertising (drink & tobacco)
1920 – 1970 playing cards
Modern (1970′s +) playing cards
Antiquarian playing cards
Books, magazines & catalogues
Card games & magic
Facsimile playing cards
Ephemera, tokens & markers
Patience
Fashion & glamour
Prints
Proofs & incomplete cards
Souvenir & commemorative
Standard & pretty backs
Tarot and fortune telling
Transformation
Uncut playing card sheets
Albums & Accessories
Freemasonry
Freemasonry books
Certificates, Documents & Summonses
Freemasonry Collectables
Ephemera: Ex Libris, newspapers, leaflets
Esoteric, Occult & Friendly Socs
Jewels, Medals, Tokens, Badges
Glass, belts, ties, spoons, swords
Prints, maps, drawings & photographs
Freemasonry Regalia
Antiquities
Coins
Coins
Funny money, forgeries
Gaming & tokens, Jettons & dice
Military, Sport, Commemorative
Primitive Currency
Maps
Margary & facsimilies
Cartographic Ephemera
Frontispieces, title pages & portraits
Maps, atlases & town plans
Views & topographic prints
Money
Bonds & shares
Cheques & bills
Paper money
Art
Erotica & Nudes
Other paintings
Patrick Cuenot
Photographs
Ephemera
Judaica
Prints
News
Books
Shop
Search
Basket
Checkout
Login
Intercol Shop
>
FREEMASONRY & ESOTERICA (200+)
>
Books (200+)
>
Beyond the Craft (including RA, MARK & RAM) (21)
>
00353. Grantham - Mark Masonry 1935
Grantham, J A '
An Introducrion to Mark Masonry.
Buxton 1935. Hardbound 122 pages 15 waterdamaged plates text in excellent condition. Standard Refernce
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£20.00 / $31.60
01668. Jennings - Essex Mark Masonry (1999)
Jennings, Donald H
A Century of Mark Masonry in Essex
Published by the author. Soft cover 99 pages with photographs by David Peabody. A general history and statistical information. Useful and reliable basic source. As new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£6.00 / $9.48
05101. Mark Constitutions 1895
Constitutions of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England, Wales and the Colonies and Dependencies of the British Crown
. Constitutions and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees of Mark Master Mason and Royal Ark Mariner. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons. London 1895 Hardbound 8vo (95mm x 125mm) 91 pages plus xxvii pages indec and 39 plates illustrating the jewels of the Order of Mark and Royal Ark Mariner. Lightly soiled cover gilt title. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£15.00 / $23.70
11593. Mark Constitutions 1927 8vo
Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown Constitutions and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees of Mark Master Mason and Royal Ark Mariner
. PRevised under the superintendence of the General Board . . . Major Sir Thomas Lumley-Smith. Mark Masons' Hall London 1927. Hardbound 8vo (95mm x 105mm) 106 pages + xxix index pages plus 39 titled plates illustrating the jewels of the Order including Royal Ark Mariner (RAM). Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
10562. Mark Constitutions 1937 8vo
Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown Constitutions and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees of Mark Master Mason and Royal Ark Mariner
. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons by Major Sir Thomas Lumley-Smith. London 1937 (Reprint & Amendments). Hardbound 8vo (95mm x 125mm) 106 pages + xxix index pages plus 39 plates illustrating the jewels of the Order including Royal Ark Mariner (RAM). Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
11585. Mark Constitutions 1941 8vo
Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown Constitutions and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees of Mark Master Mason and Royal Ark Mariner. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons by Major Sir Thomas Lumley-Smith. London 1944. Hardbound 8vo (95mm x 125mm) 106 pages plus xxix index and 39 plates illustrating the jewels of the Order. Excellent condition as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
02355. Mark Constitutions 1944 8vo
Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown Constitutions and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees of Mark Master Mason and Royal Ark Mariner. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons by Major Sir Thomas Lumley-Smith. London 1944. Hardbound 8vo (95mm x 125mm) 174 pages plus 39 plates illustrating the jewels of the Order. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10563. Mark Constitutions 1948 8vo
Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown Constitutions and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees of Mark Master Mason and Royal Ark Mariner.
Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons by Major Sir Thomas Lumley-Smith. London 1948. (Amended to 1946)
Hardbound 8vo (95mm x 125mm) 107 pages plus xxix page index and 39 plates illustrating the jewels of the two Orders. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01421. Mark Constitutions 1955 4to
Constitutions of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown
Containing the general charges, laws, and regulations, etc. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons. London 1955 Hardbound 4to 174 pages plus 39 plates illustrating the jewels of the Order. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10350. Mark Constitutions 1955 8vo
Constitutions of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown
Containing the general charges, laws, and regulations, etc. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons. London 1955 Hardbound 8vo 124 pages plus xxiii index pages 32 plates illustrating the jewels of the Order. Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01689. Mark Constitutions 1983
Constitutuions and Regulations for the Government of the Order of Mark Master Masons and the Degree of Royal Ark Mariner
. Year Book 1983-1984. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons. Including 39 plates. Printed by Matthews Drew & Shelbourne. 8vo 357 pages. Blue cover. Very fine condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
10432. Mark Constitutions 1987
Constitutuions and Regulations for the Government of the Order of Mark Master Masons and the Degree of Royal Ark Mariner
. 1987. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons. Including 40 plates. 8vo 180 pages. Light blue cover. Excellentcondition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
11566. Mark Constitutions 1989
Constitutuions and Regulations for the Government of the Order of Mark Master Masons and the Degree of Royal Ark Mariner
. 1989. Published under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons. Including 40 plates. 8vo 104,, x 152mm 181 pages. Light blue cover. Included as insert 16 page single sided
Amendments to the Constitutions and Regulations.
Excellent condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£3.00 / $4.74
00468. Mark Constitutions 1996
Grand Lodge of MArk Master Masons of Emngland and Wales and Its Districts and Lodges Overseas
Constitutions and Regulations for the Government of the Order of Mark Master Masons
, 22nd impression. Containing the general charges, laws, and regulations, etc.. London 1996 Hardbound 8vo (110mm x 165mm) 180 pages with index and forty plates illustrating the Jewels, Chains and Emblems of the Order. As new mint condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10577. Mark Perfect Ceremonies 1920
The Perfect Ceremonies of The Honourable Degree of Mark Master Mason; comprising Ceremonies of Opening and Closing a Lodge, Ceremony of Advancement and Ceremony of Installing The W.M
., with Mark Tracing Board, Addresses to the Officers etc. Privately printed for A. Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. in London 1920, 154 pages + 24 page
Catalogue of Masonic Publications
Gilt edges, 12mo size: 56mm x 91mm. Lightly soiled and used in very good condition in own slip case.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£8.00 / $12.64
00509. Mark Perfect Ceremonies 1942
The Perfect Ceremonies of The Honourable Degree of Mark Master Mason; comprising Ceremonies of Opening and Closing a Lodge, Ceremony of Advancement and Ceremony of Installing The W.M., with the Address es to the Officers etc. Privately printed for A. Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. in London 1942, 154 pages, gilt edges, size: 56mm x 91mm. Lightly soiled and used in very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01626. Mark Perfect Ceremonies (& RAM) 1907
The Perfect Ceremonies of Mark Master Mason together with Royal Ark Mariner. New and Revised Edition from Standard Authority. With Woodcuts of Mark Tracing Boards and Scripture Readings in Full. Privately Printed for A Lewis 1907. 8vo 126 pages. Blue Cover. Very Good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£15.00 / $23.70
01709. Mark Perfect Ceremonies (& RAM) 1936
The Perfect Ceremonies of Mark Master Mason together with Royal Ark Mariner.
New and Revised Edition from Standard Authority. With Woodcuts of Tracing Boards and Scripture Readings in full. Includes catalogue of Masonic Publications. Privately printed for A Lewis 1936. Hardbound 8vo 201 pages. Blue cover with masonic keystone symbol design engraved on front and dove and olive branch design engraved on back. Some damage to corners, otherwise fine condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01488. Mark Ritual No 1 1926
Mark Ritual No. 1. Ceremony of Advancement with form of Opening and Closing a Lodge of Mark Master Masons. Published 1926 under the authority of the General Board. Landscape-style 8vo 66 pages. Blue cover. Very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
01413. Mark Ritual No 1 1946 New
Mark Ritual No. 1 Ceremony of Advancement with form of Opening and Closing a Lodge of Mark Master Masons, and Lecture. Published 1946 under the Authority of the General Board. 8vo 50 pages. Blue cover. Excellent condition almost as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01425. Mark Ritual No 1 1946 Poor
Mark Ritual No. 1. Ceremony of Advancement with form of Opening and Closing a Lodge of Mark Master Masons, and Lecture. Published 1946 under the Authority of the General Board. 8vo 50 pages. Blue cover. Fairly good condition, taped spine.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
01441. Mark Ritual No 1 1958/63
Mark Ritual No. 1. Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas. Published 1958 (Reprinted 1963) under the authority of the General Board. 8vo 61 pages. Blue cover, gilt title. Near mint condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
03102. Mark Ritual No 1 1958/63
Mark Ritual No. 1
1958 Reprinted 1963 Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas Ritual No. 1, hardcover, 8vo 61 pages in 6 parts includes: opening & closing; Advancement; Chant, Lectures & Salutes & Fire. Very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10251. Mark Ritual No 1 1968
Mark Ritual No. 1
1968 Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas Ritual No. 1, hardcover, 8vo 61 pages in 7 parts includes: opening & closing; Advancement; Chant, Lectures & Salutes & Fire. Excellent copy almost as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
02856. Mark Ritual No 1 1973
Mark Ritual No. 1
1973 Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas Ritual No. 1, hardcover, 8vo 61 pages in 7 parts includes: opening & closing; Advancement; Chant, Lectures & Salutes & Fire. Excellent copy almost as new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01434. Mark Ritual No 1 1981 new
Mark Ritual No. 1. Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas. Published 1981 under the authority of the General Board. 8vo 83 pages. Blue Cover. Near mint condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
10252. Mark Ritual No 1 1981 vf
Mark Ritual No. 1
1981 Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas Ritual No. 1, hardcover, 8vo 83 pages in 9 parts includes: opening & closing; Advancement; Chant, Lectures, Certificate Presentation, Masonic Alphabet & Salutes & Fire. Lightly marked copy in very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
01430. Mark Ritual No 1 1988
Mark Ritual No. 1. Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas. Published 1988 under the authority of the General Board. 8vo 83 pages. Blue Cover. Near mint condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
01447. Mark Ritual No 2 1926 EF
Mark Ritual No. 2. Ceremonies of Opening and Closing Grand Lodge and Provincial Grand Lodge and Form of Installation of W.M. Published 1926 in London (13th Impression). Landscape-style 8vo 19 pages. Blue Cover. Very good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
01466. Mark Ritual No 2 1926 F
Mark Ritual No. 2. Ceremonies of Opening and Closing Grand Lodge and Provincial Grand Lodge and Form of Installation of W.M. Published 1926 in London (11th Impression). Landscape-style 8vo 19 pages. Blue Cover. Good condition.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
01435. Mark Ritual No 2 1969
No. 2. Ritual Amended by the General Board March 22nd and May 17th 1872 and finally approved by the M W G M August 2nd 1872. The Form of Installation of the Master in A Lodge of Mark MAster Masons and Shortened Form of Installation of a Master Elect who is already an Installed Master. Published 1969 in London. 8vo 20 page booklet. Blue coveras new
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
11604. Mark Work 1912
Mackenzie, Kemmeth R H
The Mark Work a Handbook of Practical Directions . . . With an Appendix on the Royal Ark MAriner Work
revised by Rev J T Lawrence. Published 1912 in London by A Lewis 8vo 78mm x 118mm 120 pages plus 4 pages adverts. Blue cloth cover with embossed keystonealmost as new. Library withdrawn copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
11605. Mark Work 1944
Mackenzie, Kemmeth R H
The Mark Work a Handbook of Practical Directions . . . With an Appendix on the Royal Ark MAriner Work
revised by Rev J T Lawrence. Published 1944 in London by A Lewis 8vo 78mm x 112mm 120 pages. Blue cloth cover with embossed keystone in very good condition. Library withdrawn copy
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£5.00 / $7.90
10236. Patrons & Vice-Patrons 1979
Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons Fund of Benevolence
A List of Patrons & Vice-Patrons
with certain statistics to 31st December, 1979, softcover, 8vo, 69 pages. As new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
10505. Patrons & Vice-Patrons 1985
Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons Fund of Benevolence
A List of Patrons & Vice-Patrons
with certain statistics to 31st December, 1985, softcover, 8vo, 78 pages. As new.
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£2.00 / $3.16
10133. Vickers - George Graveley Lodge 461
Vickers, Brian
George Graveley Lodge of Mark Master Masons No 461 - A Historical Account of the First Hundred Years of the Lodge (abridged)
24 page booklet soft cover issued at the Centenary meeting and banquest. Very good condition.
Click here for larger image
OUT OF STOCK
In stock
Price:
£4.00 / $6.32
TOP OF PAGE
Intercol Shop
>
FREEMASONRY & ESOTERICA (200+)
>
Books (200+)
>
Beyond the Craft (including RA, MARK & RAM) (21)
>
**sRecentPrefix**
Recently Viewed
**sRecentImageRowPrefix**
**sRecentImageItem**
**sRecentImageRowSuffix**
**sRecentDescRowPrefix**
**sRecentDescItem**
_NAME_
**sRecentDescRowSuffix** **sRecentPriceRowPrefix** **sRecentPriceItem** **sRecentPriceRowSuffix** **sRecentDeleteRowPrefix**
**sRecentDeleteItem**
**sRecentDeleteRowSuffix**
**sRecentSuffix**
**sRecentEmptyList**
Actinic design
|
sitemap